Meet the Staff

Executive Head Teacher – Oakfield Infant and Junior Schools Federation

Miss K Chisholm

Infant School Staff

Miss H Hartness

Miss H Hartness

Acting Head of Infant School

Acting Head of Infant School
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
E.Y.F.S Coordinator
Senior Leadership Team
Health and Safety
Assessment and Record-Keeping
Literacy/Library
Student Liaison
Kidsafe Tutor

Miss H Hudson

Miss H Hudson

Reception Class Teacher

SENco
Art
Design and Technology
History
Staff Governor

Miss B McGrory

Miss B McGrory

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs A Cassin

Mrs A Cassin

Year 1 Class Teacher

PSHE / RSE
RE
School Council Lead

Miss K Foster

Miss K Foster

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs C Brown

Mrs C Brown

Year 1 Class Teacher

Computing
Geography

Mrs V Michell-Sodhi

Mrs V Michell-Sodhi

Year 1 Class Teacher

Music
Science

Miss L McNall

Miss L McNall

Year 2 Class Teacher

P.E.

Mrs C Walton

Mrs C Walton

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mathematics
Geography
Forest School
WAS Representative

Mrs S Gair

Mrs S Gair

Infant School Administrative Officer

Mrs S Holliday

Mrs S Holliday

Infant School Administrative Assistant

Mrs C Jordison

Mrs C Jordison

Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss Wakefield

Miss Wakefield

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Allen

Mrs Allen

Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss G Paterson

Miss G Paterson

Year 1 and Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss H Cook

Miss H Cook

SENA

Junior School Staff

Mr M Thompson

Mr M Thompson

Head of Junior School

Year 6- 0.3 Teaching Y6
Assessment
Design Technology
School Council
Health and Safety
S.M.S.C
Appraisal Reviewer
Parent Liaison- WAS Lead
Designated Child Protection Officer
Kidsafe Tutor
Educational Visits Coordinator
Co-opted Governor

Mrs D Simpson

Mrs D Simpson

Year 5 Class Teacher

Senior Leadership Team
SENCo
Appraisal Reviewer
Literacy/Library
Deputy Child Protection Officer
Co-opted Governor

Mrs J McCormack

Mrs J McCormack

Year 3 Class Teacher

IT/Website
Student Liaison
School Direct
Student Social Worker

Mr J Renwick

Mr J Renwick

Year 3 Class Teacher

RE
MFL
Internationalism

Mrs J Taylor

Mrs J Taylor

Year 4 Class Teacher

SMSC/PSHE
Unicef

Mr P Clayton

Mr P Clayton

Year 4 Class Teacher

PE
History

Mrs K McNall

Mrs K McNall

Year 2, 3 and 4 PPA Cover

MFL
Fair Trade
Eco/Sustainable Schools
Art and Design
WAS Representative

Mrs E Davidson

Mrs E Davidson

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mathematics
Gifted and Talented

Mrs D Brown

Mrs D Brown

Year 6 Class Teacher

Science
Music

Miss Armstrong

Miss Armstrong

Year 6 Class Teacher

Geography
Forest School

Mrs F Routledge

Mrs F Routledge

Junior School Administrative Officer

Miss Liddar

Miss Liddar

Junior School Administrative Officer

SENA

Mrs C Mather

Mrs C Mather

HLTA

Mrs F Mitchell

Mrs F Mitchell

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Fairlamb

Mrs S Fairlamb

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms G Sadler

Ms G Sadler

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Berridge

Mrs V Berridge

Year 5 and 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Natton

Mrs Natton

Learning Support

Mrs Pearson

Mrs Pearson

SENA

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss L Jeavons

Miss L Jeavons

SENA

Miss Faulkner

Miss Faulkner

SENA

Lunchtime Supervisor

Site Staff

Mr Wilson

Mr Wilson

Site Manager

Mrs Cain

Mrs Cain

Cleaner and Kitchen Staff

Mrs Hood

Mrs Hood

Cleaner

Join us for an Open Day

X